This is the official order of the 2017 Dance 10 Recital

Matinee 2017

 Performance SongClass NameInstructorDayStart Time
1Man with a HexOpening NumberMary Ellen ReillyOpen5:00 AM
2I'm All Grown UpTiny Tots SMR0930Mary Ellen ReillySaturday9:30 AM
3Diamonds Are A Girl's Best FriendBeg Jazz MRW0415Rachel WolferMonday4:15 PM
4Alices Adventure in WonderlandPre-Ballet MKR0415Kayla RodriguezMonday4:15 PM
5Chapel of LovePre K I SMR1000Mary Ellen ReillySaturday10:00 AM
6Pop Drop and RollAdv. Jazz TJR0730JR FalconThursday7:30 PM
7Singing in the RainTap/Jazz MMERMary Ellen ReillyMonday5:00 PM
8Oh My LoveBoys Hip HopAri GirelliTuesday5:15 PM
9Under the SeaTiny Tots FMR1000Machele McKenzieFriday10:00 AM
10Keep Your Eyes OpenLyrical WRW0600Rachel WolferWednesday6:00 PM
11Nobody's Supposed to be HereAdv Preteen Jazz WMERMary Ellen ReillyWednesday6:30 PM
12Crazy Little Thing Called LovePre K TMER1000Mary Ellen ReillyTuesday10:00 AM
13World on a StringPre K II SMR1045Mary Ellen ReillySaturday10:45 AM
14Don't WorryHip Hop SKR1045Kayla RodriguezSaturday10:45 AM
15OneKindergarten SMR1130Mary Ellen ReillySaturday11:30 AM
16Cheap ThrillsInt Ballet- Teen TJG0415Jenna GeysenThursday4:15 PM
17These Boots are made for WalkingTap/Jazz MMER0545Mary Ellen ReillyMonday5:45 PM
18Wanna be starting SomethingJazz TRMER4:00Mary Ellen ReillyThursday4:00 PM
19Just Cant Wait to Be KingKindergarten TMM0500Kayla RodriguezThursday5:00 PM
20Giselle Act 1Beg Ballet MKR0500Kayla RodriguezMonday5:00 PM
21The Princess in MePre-Ballet WRW0415Rachel WolferWednesday4:15 PM
22Reach for the StarsJazz Beg TMER0600Mary Ellen ReillyTuesday6:00 PM
23Without YouAdv Pointe MMW0730Misty WisniewskiMonday7:15 PM
24Time Flies
25The 80'sParent/Child
Intermission / BreakIntermission / BreakTBD
1Don't Stop the PartyAcro Open Level WTM0545 and TAG0700Tricia MoreeWednesday5:45 PM
2I'm Coming OutAcro Primary Beg TAG0415Ari GirelliThursday4:15 PM
3Something in the Way You MoveAcro Int TAG0500Ari GirelliThursday5:00 PM
4Really Don't CareAcro Beg FAKG0600Ari GirelliFriday5:30 PM
5Night of Your LifeInt. Teen Jazz MAC0715Amanda CrowlMonday7:15 PM
6GoldInt. Tap TKL0630Keith LeonhardtThursday6:30 PM
7Jump Jive and WailTap Int FKR0500Kayla RodriguezFriday5:00 PM
8Vremena GodaBallet I SKR1130Kayla RodriguezSaturday11:30 AM
9Can't Hurry LoveTap Int TMER0545Jenna GeysenWednesday5:45 PM
10Make Me Like YouBeg Hip Hop WTM0415Josalyn CipkasWednesday4:15 PM
11Box of SecretsTap TLR0645Lisa RamacciaTuesday6:45 PM
12Mambo #5Tap Adv/Beg TLR0430Lisa RamacciaTuesday4:30 PM
136 Slide Tour BusHip Hop Preteen TMW0515Misty WisniewskiTuesday5:15 PM
14Entree de GiselleInt Ballet MKR0545Kayla RodriguezMonday5:45 PM
15Beethoven's 5 SecretsBallet II Int TMW0430 and Ballet Teen TMW0730Misty WisniewskiTuesday4:30 PM
16All the Way UpAdv Hip Hop MMW0815Amanda CrowlMonday8:15 PM
17Divas!Jazz Adv/Beg TMER0430Mary Ellen ReillyTuesday4:15 PM
18ImprovisationImprov MKR0730Kayla RodriguezMonday7:30 PM
19CinderellaBallet II SKR1215Kayla RodriguezSaturday12:15 PM
20SurvivorJazz Int TMER0515Mary Ellen ReillyTuesday5:15 PM
21Shut Up and DriveAdv Teen Jazz TJR0730JR FalconTuesday7:30 PM
22Till The World EndHip Hop Preteen WMW0430Misty WisniewskiWednesday4:30 PM
23Trashin the CampTap Int/Primary TLR0500Lisa RamacciaTuesday5:15 PM
24La BaydreBallet Primary MMW0430 and Ballet Teen MMW0530Misty WisniewskiMonday4:30 PM

Evening 2017

 Performance SongClass NameInstructorDayStart Time
1Man with a HexOpening NumberMary Ellen Reilly5:00 AM
2That FeelingHip Hop Beg FTM0500 and Int Hip Hop FTM0545Tricia MoreeFriday5:00 PM
3J-LO On The FloorAdv/Int Hip Hop TMW0600Misty WisniewskiTuesday6:00 PM
4My Strongest Suit
5DNAContemp SRW1230Rachel WolferSaturday12:30 PM
6It Takes TwoHip Hop SKR1000Kayla RodriguezSaturday10:00 AM
7They Don't Care About UsAdv Tap TKL0530Keith LeonhardtThursday5:30 PM
8Say All I NeedContemp TJR0815JR FalconTuesday8:30 PM
9Me TooHip Hop Adv/Int SRW1045Rachel WolferSaturday10:45 AM
10Nobody is Supposed to be HereAdv Preteen Jazz WMERMary Ellen ReillyWednesday6:30 PM
11Can't Stop the Feeling
12I Love MePreteen Tap Adv/Int TLR0600Lisa RamacciaTuesday6:00 PM
13Runaway BabyTap Adv Teen TLR0815Lisa RamacciaTuesday8:15 PM
14YellowLyrical Int WTM0500Tricia MoreeWednesday5:00 PM
15Kooza
16Glimpse of LightAdv Modern TKR0545Kayla RodriguezThursday5:45 PM
17Over the RainbowBallet I TJG0630Jenna GeysenThursday6:30 PM
18Rise UpContemp Adv Teen TMW0645Misty WisniewskiTuesday6:45 PM
19PlungeInt Modern TKR0615Kayla RodriguezTuesday6:00 PM
20Pop Drop and RollAdv. Jazz TJR0730JR FalconThursday7:30 PM
21Night of Your LifeInt. Teen Jazz MAC0715Amanda CrowlMonday7:15 PM
22Box of SecretsTap TLR0645Lisa RamacciaTuesday6:45 PM
23The 80'sParent/ChildCourtney BrazelSunday5:20 AM
24Crystal PyramidAcro Adv II TAG0600Ari GirelliThursday6:00 PM
Intermission / BreakIntermission / Break
1Lost
2Alumni
3We Found LoveAdv/Beg Pointe MMW0645 and Int Pointe TMW0745Misty WisniewskiMonday6:30 PM
4Without YouAdv Pointe MMW0730Misty WisniewskiMonday7:15 PM
5Till the World EndsHip Hop Preteen WMW0430Misty WisniewskiWednesday4:30 PM
6Burn It UpHip Hop Teen WAC0700Amanda CrowlWednesday7:00 PM
7Because We CanTap Adv II TLR0730Lisa RamacciaTuesday7:30 PM
8Lost BoyLyrical WRW0500Rachel WolferWednesday5:00 PM
9SerenadeBallet Adv Sr WMW0615 and Ballet Preteen Adv/Int WMW0745Misty WisniewskiWednesday6:15 PM
10FirebirdBallet Adv SR TKR0630Kayla RodriguezThursday6:30 PM
11Slow and SteadyLyrical MRW0630Rachel WolferMonday6:30 PM
12Cup of Life
13Somewhere Only We KnowAdv/Int Contemp MAC0815Misty WisniewskiMonday8:15 PM
14Kill The LightsKill the LightsSunday7:05 AM
15La TraviataBallet Int WMW0515Misty WisniewskiWednesday5:15 PM
16Shut Up and DriveAdv Teen Jazz TJR0730JR FalconTuesday7:30 PM
17Where They FromHip Hop WAC0500Amanda CrowlWednesday5:00 PM
18All The Way UpAdv Hip Hop MMW0815Amanda CrowlMonday8:15 PM
19Bad
20Ain't Too Cool
21Willie Wonka
Style switcher RESET
Color scheme